Branches

Branch Name Meets Location Contact Area
Agincourt Branch (Branch 25) First Wednesday of the month 9:30 am until noon. Broadlands Community Centre; 19 Castlegrove Blvd Toronto M3A 1K9 Janice Bailey jan.bailey@sympatico.ca 416-298-3753
Rep: Sandy England sengland@rogers.com 416-252-8849
Area 4: Agincourt – Etobicoke – Newmarket – Port Union – Toronto – Upper Toronto
Ajax Rug Hookers Branch (Branch 20) Every Monday 7 pm Ajax Senior's Friendship Centre 46 Exeter Rd. Ajax Carol Dunbar cdunbar@sympatico.ca
Rep: Marlene Edwards m.edwards@nexicom.net 705-374-4376
Area 3: Ajax - Beaver River - Lindsay - Oshawa - Pickering Village - Port Perry
Beaconsfield Rug Hooking Branch (Branch 1) Meet Mondays from September to May, 10am to 3pm @ Centennial Hall Saturdays as per website at: www.beaconsfieldrughooking.com Centennial Hall, 288 Beaconsfield Blvd. Beaconsfield, Quebec. Ti Seymour ti.seymour@yahoo.com 514-247-9310 contact@beaconsfieldrughooking.com www.beaconsfieldrughooking.com
Rep: Lesley Larsen belledansbois@gmail.com tel:(819) 767-2990
Area 1: Brockville – Deep River – Beaconsfield – Ottawa – Pembroke – Prescott – Rideau Valley – Merrickville
Beaver River Woolcrafters (Branch 21) Every Tuesday 10 am - 2 pm Gillespie Gardens, Nine Mile Road, Beaverton Sharon Norton onlyfranknme@yahoo.ca 705-426-1880
Rep: Marlene Edwards m.edwards@nexicom.net 705-374-4376
Area 3: Ajax - Beaver River - Lindsay - Oshawa - Pickering Village - Port Perry
Brockville Thousand Islanders (Branch 2) Last Saturday monthly 9:30 am - 3:00 pm September - May Mallorytown Community/Library Centre, Mallorytown ON Candy Featherstone candyfeatherstone@sympatico.ca 613-382-0024
Julie Ridler hilltop@1000island.net 613-659-3559
Rep: Lesley Larsen belledansbois@gmail.com tel:(819) 767-2990
Area 1: Brockville – Deep River – Beaconsfield – Ottawa – Pembroke – Prescott – Rideau Valley – Merrickville
Burlington Hooking Craft Guild (Branch 33) Every Tuesday 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm plus every Thursday 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm Burlington Art Centre, 1333 Lakeshore Road, Burlington Sue Waddington suewadd@gmail.com
Rep: Karla Stonham jimandkarla@sympatico.ca
Area 7: Burlington – Cayuga – Off the Hook – Georgetown – Paris – JJ Ruggers – Oakville – St. Catharines – Stoney Creek
Campbellford/Seymour (Branch 10) Every Monday 1 pm - 3:15 pm Andrew's Presbyterian Church, Ranney Street, Campbellford Jill Purcell ciplegal@yahoo.com 705-632-1032
Rep: Karen Kaiser hookingkaiser@gmail.com 613-966-2658
Area 2: Campbellford/Seymour – Colborne/Brighton – Harrowsmith – Belleville – Cobourg/Port Hope – Kingston – Picton/Wellington - Haliburton - Kawartha - Peterborough
Deep River Hookers (Branch 3) Every 2nd Tuesday 1:30 pm - 4:00 pm September - June. Homes of members Colleen Payer colleen.payer@sympatico.ca 613-584-3914
Rep: Lesley Larsen belledansbois@gmail.com tel:(819) 767-2990
Area 1: Brockville – Deep River – Beaconsfield – Ottawa – Pembroke – Prescott – Rideau Valley – Merrickville
Etobicoke Rugcrafters (Branch 30) First, 3rd and 5th Tuesdays 9 am - 4 pm plus 2nd and 4th Tuesdays 7 pm - 9 pm year round Neilson Park Creative Centre, 56 Neilson Drive, Etobicoke Rep: Sandy England sengland@rogers.com 416-252-8849
Area 4: Agincourt – Etobicoke – Newmarket – Port Union – Toronto – Upper Toronto
Frontenac Rug Hookers (Branch 11) Thursday mornings 9:30 - 1 pm Free Methodist Church,, Harrowsmith Carol Shewan cshewan@kingston.net 613-273-6707
Rep: Karen Kaiser hookingkaiser@gmail.com 613-966-2658
Area 2: Campbellford/Seymour – Colborne/Brighton – Harrowsmith – Belleville – Cobourg/Port Hope – Kingston – Picton/Wellington - Haliburton - Kawartha - Peterborough
Georgetown Rug Hooking Branch (Branch 31) Second Wednesday of the month 7:30 pm plus every Wednesday 10 am - 3 pm Norval Presbyterian Church, 499 Guelph Street, Norval Carole Addams caroleaddams23@hotmail.com
Rep: Karla Stonham jimandkarla@sympatico.ca
Area 7: Burlington – Cayuga – Off the Hook – Georgetown – Paris – JJ Ruggers – Oakville – St. Catharines – Stoney Creek
Georgian Bay Branch (Branch 49) Second and 4th Tuesdays from September to May; 7 pm - 9 pm New Life Centre; 201 4th Ave West, Owen Sound Jean Hawken jhawken@sympatico.ca 519-371-2461
Rep: Suzanne Chaddock suzanne21@rogers.com 705-737-9001
Area 11: Barrie – Bruce - Georgian Bay – Grey Highlands – Huronia – Orillia – Saugeen
Grand River Ruggers (Branch 40) Grand River Rep: Jan Hook janhook962@gmail.com
Area 8: Fergus – Elora area – Shelburne – Ariss – Guelph – Mt. Forest – Kitchener/Waterloo – St. Jacobs – New Hamburg – Baden – Woodstock – Ingersoll – Thamesford
Grey Highlands Branch (Branch 50) Every 3rd Monday of the month 7:30 pm at the Church plus every Friday 1 pm - 4 pm at the Walter Harris Library. Guests welcome Cooke's Presbyterian Church, 14 George Street, Markdale Donna Dickie ddickie@bmts.com 519-986-3393
Rep: Suzanne Chaddock suzanne21@rogers.com 705-737-9001
Area 11: Barrie – Bruce - Georgian Bay – Grey Highlands – Huronia – Orillia – Saugeen
Haliburton Highlands Branch (Branch 12) Every other Monday 10 am - 2 pm year round Minden Legion, Highway 35, Minden Linda Dodds lindadodds@hotmail.com 705-447-1169
Rep: Karen Kaiser hookingkaiser@gmail.com 613-966-2658
Area 2: Campbellford/Seymour – Colborne/Brighton – Harrowsmith – Belleville – Cobourg/Port Hope – Kingston – Picton/Wellington - Haliburton - Kawartha - Peterborough
Heritage Hands (Branch 13) Every 2nd Tuesday Contact Shirley Stalford for time and location Shirley Stalford maggietoots@gmail.com 905-355-3116
Rep: Karen Kaiser hookingkaiser@gmail.com 613-966-2658
Area 2: Campbellford/Seymour – Colborne/Brighton – Harrowsmith – Belleville – Cobourg/Port Hope – Kingston – Picton/Wellington - Haliburton - Kawartha - Peterborough
Heritage Ruggers (Branch 42) Faye Squire fsquire@cogeco.ca 519-727-5058
Rep: Ruth McLean 519-769-2235 pointersmom@aol.com
Area 9: Sarnia & Lambton County – Strathroy – St. Thomas – Chatham & Essex County – Windsor – Huron County – London & Middlesex County
Hooked on the Bruce (Branch 66) Contact Cathy for information on time and location Cathy Isman cathyisman@xplornet.com 519-596-1134
Rep: Suzanne Chaddock suzanne21@rogers.com 705-737-9001
Area 11: Barrie - Bruce – Georgian Bay – Grey Highlands – Huronia – Orillia – Saugeen
Hooked on Friendship (Branch 4) Twice monthly Contact Linda Hetherington for time and location Linda Hetherington brianh@kingston.net 613-353-6106
Rep: Lesley Larsen belledansbois@gmail.com tel:(819) 767-2990
Area 1: Brockville – Deep River – Beaconsfield – Ottawa – Pembroke – Prescott – Rideau Valley – Merrickville
Huronia Branch (Branch 54) Monthly from September to June. Contact Melodey Grayer for meeting date and time. Simcoe County Museum, Hwy 26, Minesing Melodey Grayer melodeygrayer@gmail.com 705-431-6951
Rep: Suzanne Chaddock suzanne21@rogers.com 705-737-9001
Area 11: Barrie – Bruce - Georgian Bay – Grey Highlands – Huronia – Orillia – Saugeen
Ingersoll Wild Woollies Second and 4th Tuesdays each month 9:30 - 3:30 Creative Art Centre, 125 Centennial Lane, Ingersoll. Bring your lunch. Stacie Littlejohn 519-762-3433 or stacielittlejohn@gmail.com
Rep: Jan Hook janhook962@gmail.com
Area 8: Fergus – Elora area – Shelburne – Ariss – Guelph – Mt. Forest – Kitchener/Waterloo – St. Jacobs – New Hamburg – Baden – Woodstock – Ingersoll – Thamesford
J J Ruggers Branch (Branch 34) First Thursday of the month 7pm Public Library 12 William Street, Paris, ON Heather Davidson ( J.J.Ruggers ) email address - unedagoil@gmail.com and website http://jjruggers.ca
Rep: Karla Stonham jimandkarla@sympatico.ca
Area 7: Burlington – Cayuga – Off the Hook – Georgetown – Paris – JJ Ruggers – Oakville – St. Catharines – Stoney Creek
Kawartha Rug Hooking Guild (Branch 14) First and 3rd Monday 9 am - 1 pm every month Activity Haven, 180 Barnardo Avenue Peterbrough Helen Ambrose ambroseboorman@mac.com (705) 652-1662
Jane Stewart jstewart@stewart-homes.com (705) 652-3332
Rep: Karen Kaiser hookingkaiser@gmail.com 613-966-2658
Area 2: Campbellford/Seymour – Colborne/Brighton – Harrowsmith – Belleville – Cobourg/Port Hope – Kingston – Picton/Wellington - Haliburton - Kawartha - Peterborough
Kirkland Lake Artistic Rughookers (Branch 61) Kirkland Lake Lilly Knowles lillyknowles@xplornet.com 705-544-8840
Rep: Marie Ouellette maouellette@bell.net 705-303-8432
Area 12: Kirkland Lake – North Bay – Powassan – Sudbury – Sault Ste. Marie – Stratton – Fort Frances
Kitchener Waterloo Rug Hooking Branch (Branch 37) Second Monday of the month 7 pm - 9 pm plus 4th Thursday of the month 9 am - noon St. Peter's Lutheran Church, 49 Queen Street N, Kitchener Susan Dietrich suedan1@bell.net or 519-578-4796
Rep: Jan Hook janhook962@gmail.com
Area 8: Fergus – Elora area – Shelburne – Ariss – Guelph – Mt. Forest – Kitchener/Waterloo – St. Jacobs – New Hamburg – Baden – Woodstock – Ingersoll – Thamesford
Limestone Loopers (Branch 15) Every Wednesday 12 to 4 at 26 LeRoy Grant Drive in the common room. 26 LeRoy Grant Drive, Kingston Barb Thompson barbmoffatt@cogeco.ca Tel: 613-389-5963
Rep Karen Kaiser hookingkaiser@gmail.com 613-966-2658
Area 2: Campbellford/Seymour – Colborne/Brighton – Harrowsmith – Belleville – Cobourg/Port Hope – Kingston – Picton/Wellington - Haliburton - Kawartha - Peterborough
Lindsay & District Rug Hookers (Branch 22) Every Thursday 10 am - early afternoon from September to June Lindsay Armouries, Kent Street, Lindsay Martha Hopper hoppermartha@yahoo.ca
Rep: Marlene Edwards m.edwards@nexicom.net 705-374-4376
Area 3: Ajax - Beaver River - Lindsay - Pickering Village - Port Perry
M.E. Critchlow Branch (Branch 44) First and 3rd Monday evenings, 6:30 - 9pm, September - June plus 4th Mondays full day hook-in 10 - 3pm. Visitors and new members welcome! Trinity Lutheran Church, London Connie Lorch 2teach@rogers.com 519-681-2974
Rep: Ruth McLean 519-769-2235 pointersmom@aol.com
Area 9: Sarnia & Lambton County – Strathroy – St. Thomas – Chatham & Essex County – Windsor – Huron County – London & Middlesex County
Martintown Wild & Woolies (Branch 5) Hook-ins Sept to June, every 2nd Thursday 9 am - 1 pm Martintown Community Centre, 4850 County Road 20 Martintown, ON K0C 1S0. Glengarry County Dorothy Sheppard, dorothysheppard@xplornet.ca
Denise T. Clarke denise.t.clarke@sympatico.ca
Rep: Lesley Larsen belledansbois@gmail.com tel:(819) 767-2990
Area 1: Brockville – Deep River – Beaconsfield – Ottawa – Pembroke – Prescott – Rideau Valley – Merrickville
Memories in Wool, St Thomas (Branch 45) 9:30 am St. Thomas Ruth McLean 519-769-2235 pointersmom@aol.com
Rep: Ruth McLean 519-769-2235 pointersmom@aol.com
Area 9: Sarnia & Lambton County – Strathroy – St. Thomas – Chatham & Essex County – Windsor – Huron County – London & Middlesex County
Moira Mat Makers (Branch 16) www.moiramatmakers.com Monthly on the 2nd and 4th Wed mornings at the Belleville Sports and Wellness Centre plus the last Saturday of the month at Loyalist College. Belleville Sports and Wellness Centre, Cannifton Road, Belleville. Also Loyalist College on Saturdays Jane Holland indiana.jane@hotmail.com (613) 473-2386
Rep: Karen Kaiser hookingkaiser@gmail.com 613-966-2658
Area 2: Campbellford/Seymour – Colborne/Brighton – Harrowsmith – Belleville – Cobourg/Port Hope – Kingston – Picton/Wellington - Haliburton - Kawartha - Peterborough
Newmarket Rug Hookers (Branch 26) Every Tuesday 10:30 am - 2 pm St. Andrews Church, 484 Water St., Newmarket L3Y Sue Vernuccio svernuccio@rogers.com 905-398-8116
Rep: Sandy England sengland@rogers.com 416-252-8849
Area 4: Agincourt – Etobicoke – Newmarket – Port Union – Toronto – Upper Toronto
North Bay Rags to Riches (Branch 56) Every Wednesday 9:30 - 2pm Royal Canadian Legion Br. 23, 150-First Ave West, North Bay, ON P1B 3B9 Wanda Wallace 705-472-1376 or wanda.john@onlink.net
Rep: Marie Ouellette maouellette@bell.net 705-303-8432
Area 12: Kirkland Lake – North Bay – Powassan – Sudbury – Sault Ste. Marie – Stratton – Fort Frances
Northumberland Rug Hookers (Branch 17) Last Monday of the month 10 am - 1 pm Grace Church, 440 King St E. Cobourg Christine Van Hees cjb.van.hees@outlook.com 905-373-7358
http://northumberlandrughookers.blogspot.ca
Rep: Karen Kaiser hookingkaiser@gmail.com 613-966-2658
Area 2: Campbellford/Seymour – Colborne/Brighton – Harrowsmith – Belleville – Cobourg/Port Hope – Kingston – Picton/Wellington - Haliburton - Kawartha - Peterborough
Off the Hook, Cayuga (Branch 34) Thursdays 7:30 pm Cayuga United Church, 27 Munsee St. South Joy Wheatley 905-772-5695 hooknwool@hotmail.com
Rep: Karla Stonham jimandkarla@sympatico.ca
Area 7: Burlington – Cayuga – Off the Hook – Georgetown – Paris – JJ Ruggers – Oakville – St. Catharines – Stoney Creek
OHCG Teachers' Branch (Branch 62) Marjorie Duizer
Rep: Marjorie Duizer duizer@hurontel.on.ca
Area 13: Teachers' Branch
On Track II (Branch 6) Every Tuesday 1 pm - 4 pm September - June Pointe Claire Quebec Jeanne Osler jeanne.osler@sympatico.ca 514-630-1693
Rep: Lesley Larsen belledansbois@gmail.com tel:(819) 767-2990
Area 1: Brockville – Deep River – Beaconsfield – Ottawa – Pembroke – Prescott – Rideau Valley – Merrickville
Orillia Sunshine Hooking Group (Branch 55) Every Tuesday 9 - 12 pm Rotary Place Park, Orillia Mary Wiles marywiles@hotmail.com - 705-325-4740
Rep: Suzanne Chaddock suzanne21@rogers.com 705-737-9001
Area 11: Barrie – Bruce - Georgian Bay – Grey Highlands – Huronia – Orillia – Saugeen
Oshawa Burlap Loopers (Branch 23) 1st and 3rd Mondays of each month Sept.- June Time: 6:45pm-8:45pm John Street Senior Centre,43 John Street West,Lower Level, Oshawa Christine Mullett ckmullett@hotmail.com 905-725-4827
Rep: Marlene Edwards m.edwards@nexicom.net 705-374-4376
Area 3: Ajax - Beaver River - Lindsay - Oshawa - Pickering Village - Port Perry
Ottawa Olde Forge Rug Hooking Branch (Branch 7) First Saturday 9:30 am - 3:30 pm plus 2nd and 4th Thursdays every month 11:30 am - 3:30 pm Maki House, 19 Leeming Drive, Ottawa Bev Goodman-Jones bev.goodmanjones@gmail.com 613-837-3067
Rep: Lesley Larsen belledansbois@gmail.com tel:(819) 767-2990
Area 1: Brockville – Deep River – Beaconsfield – Ottawa – Pembroke – Prescott – Rideau Valley – Merrickville
Oxwood Hooking Artisans (Branch 38) Second Tuesday 9:30 am - noon for hooking and 1:30 - 3:30 for meeting Sept to June Marantha Christian Reformed Church, 735 Frontenac Drive, Woodstock Janet Snider janet@janetsnider.ca 519-824-2232
Rep: Jan Hook janhook962@hotmail.com
Area 8: Fergus – Elora area – Shelburne – Ariss – Guelph – Mt. Forest – Kitchener/Waterloo – St. Jacobs – New Hamburg – Baden – Woodstock – Ingersoll – Thamesford
Pickering Village Rug Hookers (Branch 64) Every Thursday 10 am - 3 pm Ajax Creative Arts Centre, Old Court House, corner of Linton and Sherwood in Old Pickering Village, Pat Norwood patpickering@rogers.com 416-409-7937
Rep: Marlene Edwards m.edwards@nexicom.net 705-374-4376
Area 3: Ajax - Beaver River - Lindsay - Oshawa - Pickering Village - Port Perry
Port Perry Rug Hookers (Branch 24) First and 3rd Tuesdays each month. VOS Independent Grocery, upstairs in meeting room, Port Perry Sandra Ogden-Denby 905-986-1499 denbyds@hotmail.com
Rep: Marlene Edwards m.edwards@nexicom.net 705-374-4376
Area 3: Ajax - Beaver River - Lindsay - Oshawa - Pickering Village - Port Perry
Port Union Hookers (Branch 27) Every Tuesday from 9 - 11 am Sept - June​ Grace Church, 447 Port Union Rd, Scarborough M1C (S of 401) Jan Cochrane cochrane_jan@yahoo.com 416-284-8462
Rep: Sandy England sengland@rogers.com 416-252-8849
Area 4: Agincourt – Etobicoke – Newmarket – Port Union – Toronto – Upper Toronto
Powassan Padulas (Branch 57) Mondays 1 - 3 pm Powassan Library Nora Best nora@imuse.ca 705-724-2134
Rep: Marie Ouellette maouellette@bell.net 705-303-8432
Area 12: Kirkland Lake – North Bay – Powassan – Sudbury – Sault Ste. Marie – Stratton – Fort Frances
Prescott Hoops and Hooks Branch (Branch 8) Second and last Wednesday of the month 9 am - 12:30 pm. Special events in the summer. Walker House, 623 King St. W., Prescott, Ontario Diane Bilmer dibilmer@hotmail.com 613-534-2104
Rep: Lesley Larsen belledansbois@gmail.com tel:(819) 767-2990
Area 1: Brockville – Deep River – Beaconsfield – Ottawa – Pembroke – Prescott – Rideau Valley – Merrickville
Quinte Isle Hooking Craft (Branch 18) Second and 4th Wednesdays monthly United Church, Main Street, Bloomfield Diane Torney diane.torney@xplornet.ca 613-471-1058
Rep: Karen Kaiser hookingkaiser@gmail.com 613-966-2658
Area 2: Campbellford/Seymour – Colborne/Brighton – Harrowsmith – Belleville – Cobourg/Port Hope – Kingston – Picton/Wellington - Haliburton - Kawartha - Peterborough
Rideau Valley Boots & Baskets (Branch 9) First and 3rd Thursdays 9 am to 2 pm September - May Burritts Rapids Community Hall Maureen Robertson dreamsandcreations@rogers.com
Rep: Lesley Larsen belledansbois@gmail.com tel:(819) 767-2990
Area 1: Brockville – Deep River – Beaconsfield – Ottawa – Pembroke – Prescott – Rideau Valley – Merrickville
Royal City Ruggers (Branch 39) Every Tuesday noon - 4 pm and last Saturday of the month 9 am - 4 pm Guelph Public Library, 1 Starwood Drive, corner of Watson Pkwy and Starwood, Guelph Susan Pulleyblank 1mrsp@rogers.com or 519-824-2232
Rep: Jan Hook janhook962@gmail.com
Area 8: Fergus – Elora area – Shelburne – Ariss – Guelph – Mt. Forest – Kitchener/Waterloo – St. Jacobs – New Hamburg – Baden – Woodstock – Ingersoll – Thamesford
St. Catharines Branch (Branch 36) Third Monday of the month 7:00 pm Lincoln Centennial Public School 348 Scott Street, St. Catharines Linda Sullivan 2lindasullivan@bell.net 905-646-8140
Rep: Karla Stonham jimandkarla@sympatico.ca
Area 7: Burlington – Cayuga – Off the Hook – Georgetown – Paris – JJ Ruggers – Oakville – St. Catharines – Stoney Creek
Saugeen Rug Hookers Branch (Branch 51) Third Wednesday of the month at 9:30 am (except June & December when meeting is 2nd Wednesday of the month) St. Johns Anglican Church, Mill Street, Port Elgin Mary-Janet Mustard - mjmrughkr@gmail.com - 519-794-2216
Rep: Suzanne Chaddock suzanne21@rogers.com 705-737-9001
Area 11: Barrie - Bruce – Georgian Bay – Grey Highlands – Huronia – Orillia – Saugeen
Sault Ste. Marie Shady Ladies (Branch 58) Every 2nd Tuesday 10 am - 12 noon Seniors Drop In Centre, Bay Street, Sault Ste Marie Elizabeth Currie currierb@hotmail.com 705-759-6909
Rep: Marie Ouellette maouellette@bell.net 705-303-8432
Area 12: Kirkland Lake – North Bay – Powassan – Sudbury – Sault Ste. Marie – Stratton – Fort Frances
Simply Hooked (Branch 47) Third Tuesday of every month, 7pm Byron United Church, 420 Boler Rd, London Ruth McLean 519-769-2235 pointersmom@aol.com
Rep: Ruth McLean 519-769-2235 pointersmom@aol.com
Area 9: Sarnia & Lambton County – Strathroy – St. Thomas – Chatham & Essex County – Windsor – Huron County – London & Middlesex County
Stratton Sunset Country Hookers (Branch 59) Pat Ogden aogden@nwonet.net 807-482-2255
Rep: Marie Ouellette maouellette@bell.net 705-303-8432
Area 12: Kirkland Lake – North Bay – Powassan – Sudbury – Sault Ste. Marie – Stratton – Fort Frances
Sudbury Rugs on the Rocks (Branch 60) Thursdays 1 - 4 pm Royal Canadian Legion Br. 23, 150 - First Ave W, North Bay, ON P1B 3B9 Trudy Bolduc 705-285-8778
Rep: Marie Ouellette maouellette@bell.net 705-303-8432
Area 12: Kirkland Lake – North Bay – Powassan – Sudbury – Sault Ste. Marie – Stratton – Fort Frances
The Arbour (Branch 41) 65 Bayberry Dr, Guelph, ON N1G 5K8 Eileen Orr 519-821-0241 eorr@sympatico.ca
Rep: Jan Hook janhook962@hotmail.com
Area 8: Fergus – Elora area – Shelburne – Ariss – Guelph – Mt. Forest – Kitchener/Waterloo – St. Jacobs – New Hamburg – Baden – Woodstock – Ingersoll – Thamesford
Toronto Branch (Branch 28) Fourth Saturday monthly 10 am - 2 pm Don Mills United Church, 126 O'Connor Drive, Toronto Claire Villafana 416-463-3542 msmac171@yahoo.com
Rep: Sandy England sengland@rogers.com 416-252-8849
Area 4: Agincourt – Etobicoke – Newmarket – Port Union – Toronto – Upper Toronto
Upper Toronto Branch (Branch 29) Third Wednesday of the month 7 - 9 pm plus every Wednesday noon - 3 pm Broadlands Community Centre; 19 Castlegrove Blvd Toronto M3A 1K9 Jane Bridgemann janeb@bellnet.ca
Rep: Sandy England sengland@rogers.com 416-252-8849
Area 4: Agincourt – Etobicoke – Newmarket – Port Union – Toronto – Upper Toronto
Waterside Ruggers (Branch 63) Every Thursday 9:30 - noon Karen Kaiser's studio, Artworks, 526 Moira St W, Belleville Karen Kaiser hooking.kaiser@gmail.com 613-966-2658
Rep: Karen Kaiser hookingkaiser@gmail.com 613-966-2658
Area 2: Campbellford/Seymour – Colborne/Brighton – Harrowsmith – Belleville – Cobourg/Port Hope – Kingston – Picton/Wellington - Haliburton - Kawartha - Peterborough
Woolwright Society (Branch 19) Thursday from 9:30 to noon at the Cobourg Community Centre - 750 D’Arcy Street, Cobourg Madeleine Thibault-Smith rm2816@eagle.ca
Rep: Karen Kaiser hookingkaiser@gmail.com 613-966-2658
Area 2: Campbellford/Seymour – Colborne/Brighton – Harrowsmith – Belleville – Cobourg/Port Hope – Kingston – Picton/Wellington - Haliburton - Kawartha - Peterborough
Y2K Rug Bugs (Branch 48) Last Thursday of the month March thru December Goderich Marjorie Duizer duizer@tcc.on.ca 519-612-1846
Rep: Ruth McLean 519-769-2235 pointersmom@aol.com
Area 9: Sarnia & Lambton County – Strathroy – St. Thomas – Chatham & Essex County – Windsor – Huron County – London & Middlesex County

OHCG FALL SCHOOL

The Theme for the 2017 OHCG Fall School is "Elements of Design", which is also the Theme for the 2018 OHCG Annual Conference Theme competition. Fall School runs Oct. 26—29, 2017.